Skip to content
Colonial Heights
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
January 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
HLDY
@CHHS
Winter Break
2
HLDY
@CHHS
Winter Break
8:30am - 10:00am
Girls Basketball
@CHHS Gym
JV/Var Girls Basketball Practice
10:00am - 12:00pm
Boys Basketball
@CHHS Gym
JV/Var Boys Basketball Practice
3
HLDY
@CHHS
Winter Break
8:30am - 10:00am
Girls Basketball
@CHHS Gym
JV/Var Girls Basketball Practice
10:00am - 12:00pm
Boys Basketball
@CHHS Gym
JV/Var Boys Basketball Practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Color Guard
@Tussing Gym
Color Guard Practice
4
8:00am - 1:00pm
RDFT
@CHHS Gym
Youth Basketball Practice/Games
9:30am
Wrestling: V
@Amelia County High School
8500 Otterburn Rd, Amelia Court House, VA 23002 (Weigh-ins 7:30 AM)
5
1:00pm - 9:00pm
RDFT
@CHHS Gym
Open Gym
6
7:35am
ACTY
@CHHS
School Reopens
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Cheer
@CHHS Front Hallway
Basketaball Sideline Cheer
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball
@CHHS Gym
JV/Var Boys Basketball Practice
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling
@TC- Rm 12
Wrestling Practice
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Girls Basketball
@CHHS Gym
JV/Var Girls Basketball Practice
6:00pm - 8:30pm
GEDC
@
Multiple Location
SPACE/Adult GED & ESL Class
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Baseball
@Batting Cage/Wrestling Room (TC-12)
JV/Var Baseball Workouts
7:00pm - 9:00pm
RDFT
@Sr Cafeteria
Colonial Square Dance
7
8:00am
SAO
@TC- AV Room
School Board Annual Organizational Meeting
2:20pm - 3:20pm
Guidance
@Media Ctr
BLAST
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Cheer
@CHHS Front Hallway
Basketaball Sideline Cheer
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Indoor Track (Girls/Boys)
@CHHS Track
Boys/Girls Indoor Track Practice
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling
@TC- Rm 12
Wrestling Practice
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Fundraiser Event
@City of Colonial Heights
Panera Night: Swim Team
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Swim
@YMCA- Petersburg
Boys/Girls Swim Practice
4:30pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Colonial Heights Middle School
500 Conduit Rd
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@CHHS Gym
3600 Conduit Rd, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Prince George High School
7801 Laurel Spring Rd, Prince George, VA 23875
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Color Guard
@North Elem. Gym
Color Guard Practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Softball
@Batting Cage/Wrestling Room (TC-12)
JV/Var Softball Workouts
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@CHHS Gym
3600 Conduit Rd, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Prince George High School
7801 Laurel Spring Rd, Prince George, VA 23875
8
7:00am - 7:30am
SCA
@Room 3 (Roberts)
SCA Meeting
2:20pm - 3:20pm
NAHS
@Room 60 (Unger)
National Art Honor Society Meeting
2:30pm
Athletic Signing
@Auditorium
Emma Anderson: Volleyball Bridgewater College Nate Jennings: Cross Country Radford University
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Cheer
@CHHS Front Hallway
Basketaball Sideline Cheer
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball
@CHHS Gym
JV/Var Boys Basketball Practice
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Indoor Track (Girls/Boys)
@CHHS Track
Boys/Girls Indoor Track Practice
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling
@TC- Rm 12
Wrestling Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Swim
@YMCA- Petersburg
Boys/Girls Swim Practice
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Girls Basketball
@CHHS Gym
JV/Var Girls Basketball Practice
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@CHHS Gym
3600 Conduit Rd
6:00pm - 8:30pm
GEDC
@
Multiple Location
SPACE/Adult GED & ESL Class
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Baseball
@Batting Cage/Wrestling Room (TC-12)
JV/Var Baseball Workouts
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@CHHS Gym
3600 Conduit Rd
9
7:00am - 7:30am
Honor Society
@Room 24 (Melanson)
Science NHS Meeting
2:20pm - 3:20pm
Guidance
@Media Ctr
BLAST
2:20pm - 2:45pm
Interact Club
@Fr. Cafeteria
Interact Club Meeting
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Cheer
@CHHS Front Hallway
Basketaball Sideline Cheer
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Crime Solvers
@Room 24 (Melanson)
Crime Solvers Meeting
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball
@CHHS Gym
Var Boys Basketball Practice
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Indoor Track (Girls/Boys)
@CHHS Track
Boys/Girls Indoor Track Practice
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling
@TC- Rm 12
Wrestling Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Swim
@YMCA- Petersburg
Boys/Girls Swim Practice
5:00pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Colonial Heights Middle School
500 Conduit Rd
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Boys Basketball
@CHHS Gym
JV Boys Basketball Practice
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Matoaca High School
17700 Longhouse Ln, Chesterfield, VA 23838
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Color Guard
@Tussing Gym
Color Guard Practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Softball
@Batting Cage/Wrestling Room (TC-12)
JV/Var Softball Workouts
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Matoaca High School
17700 Longhouse Ln, Chesterfield, VA 23838
10
10:47am - 2:18pm
Fine Arts
@Auditorium
Piano Recital
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Girls Basketball
@CHHS Gym
JV/Var Girls Basketball Practice
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Indoor Track (Girls/Boys)
@CHHS Track
Boys/Girls Indoor Track Practice
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling
@TC- Rm 12
Wrestling Practice
5:00pm - 9:00pm
After Prom
@Lakeview Elementary
Sock Hop
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@CHHS Gym
3600 Conduit Rd, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Color Guard
@Tussing Gym
Color Guard Practice
6:00pm
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Ashland YMCA
217 Ashcake Rd, Ashland, VA 23005 (Warm ups 5:30pm)
6:00pm
Swim & Dive: B/V
@Ashland YMCA
217 Ashcake Rd, Ashland, VA 23005 (Warm ups 5:30pm)
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@CHHS Gym
3600 Conduit Rd, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
11
8:00am - 1:00pm
RDFT
@CHHS Gym
Youth Basketball Practice/Games
8:30am - 10:00am
Girls Basketball
@CHHS Gym
JV/Var Girls Basketball Practice
8:30am - 10:00am
Girls Basketball
@CHHS Gym
JV/Var Girls Basketball Practice
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Douglas S. Freeman High School
8701 Three Chopt Rd, Henrico, VA 23229 (Weigh-ins 7:30am)
9:30am
Indoor Track: G/V
@Christopher Newport University
1 University Pl, Newport News, VA 23606
9:30am
Indoor Track: B/V
@Christopher Newport University
1 University Pl, Newport News, VA 23606
10:00am - 12:00pm
Boys Basketball
@CHHS Gym
JV/Var Boys Basketball Practice
2:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Guard
@CHHS Gym
Winter Guard Practice (No Equipment)
12
1:00pm - 9:00pm
RDFT
@CHHS Gym
Open Gym
13
Guidance
@CHHS
SOL Testing: Earth Science, Biology, Chemistry)
8:00am
Administration
@TC- Conference Room
CHHS Hall of Fame Committee Meeting
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Cheer
@CHHS Front Hallway
Basketaball Sideline Cheer
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball
@CHHS Gym
Var Boys Basketball Practice
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Indoor Track (Girls/Boys)
@CHHS Track
Boys/Girls Indoor Track Practice
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling
@TC- Rm 12
Wrestling Practice
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Fundraiser Event
@City of Colonial Heights
Chipotle Night: Class of 2021
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Swim
@YMCA- Petersburg
Boys/Girls Swim Practice
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Boys Basketball
@CHHS Gym
JV Boys Basketball Practice
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@West Point High School
2700 Mattaponi Ave, West Point, VA 23181
6:00pm - 8:30pm
GEDC
@
Multiple Location
SPACE/Adult GED & ESL Class
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Baseball
@Batting Cage/Wrestling Room (TC-12)
JV/Var Baseball Workouts
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@West Point High School
2700 Mattaponi Ave, West Point, VA 23181
7:00pm - 9:00pm
RDFT
@Sr Cafeteria
Colonial Square Dance
14
Guidance
@CHHS
SOL Testing: (World History I & II, VA/US History)
2:20pm - 3:20pm
Guidance
@Media Ctr
BLAST
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Cheer
@CHHS Front Hallway
Basketaball Sideline Cheer
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Indoor Track (Girls/Boys)
@CHHS Track
Boys/Girls Indoor Track Practice
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling
@TC- Rm 12
Wrestling Practice
5:00pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Sussex Central Middle School
21356 Sussex Drive, Stony Creek, VA 23882
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@CHHS Gym
3600 Conduit Rd, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Dinwiddie High School
11501 Boisseau Rd, Dinwiddie, VA 23841
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Color Guard
@North Elem. Gym
Color Guard Practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Softball
@Batting Cage/Wrestling Room (TC-12)
JV/Var Softball Workouts
7:00pm
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Randolph Macon College
114 College Avenue, Ashland, VA 23005 (warm ups 6:00pm)
7:00pm
Swim & Dive: B/V
@Randolph Macon College
114 College Avenue, Ashland, VA 23005 (warm ups 6:00pm)
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@CHHS Gym
3600 Conduit Rd, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Dinwiddie High School
11501 Boisseau Rd, Dinwiddie, VA 23841
15
Guidance
@CHHS
SOL Testing: (Reading)
2:20am - 3:20am
Art Club
@Room 60 (Unger)
Art Club Meeting
10:00am
Administration
@Outside Colonial Heights
Region 3A Meeting: I.C. Norcom
2:25pm - 3:00pm
JOI Club
@Media Ctr
JOI Club Meeting
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Cheer
@CHHS Front Hallway
Basketaball Sideline Cheer
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Boys Basketball
@CHHS Gym
JV/Var Boys Basketball Practice
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Indoor Track (Girls/Boys)
@CHHS Track
Boys/Girls Indoor Track Practice
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Girls Basketball
@CHHS Fitness Center
JV/Var Girls Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Swim
@YMCA- Petersburg
Boys/Girls Swim Practice
6:00pm - 7:00pm
After Prom
@Sr Cafeteria
After Prom Meeting
6:00pm - 8:30pm
GEDC
@
Multiple Location
SPACE/Adult GED & ESL Class
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@CHHS Gym
3600 Conduit Rd, Colonial Heights, VA 23834 (Weigh-ins 5:00 PM)
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Baseball
@Batting Cage/Wrestling Room (TC-12)
JV/Var Baseball Workouts
16
Guidance
@CHHS
SOL Testing: (Algebra I & II, Geometry)
2:20pm - 3:20pm
Guidance
@Media Ctr
BLAST
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Candid Color (Pictures)
@CHHS Gym
Winter Athletic Pictures
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Cheer
@CHHS Front Hallway
Basketaball Sideline Cheer
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Indoor Track (Girls/Boys)
@CHHS Track
Boys/Girls Indoor Track Practice
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling
@TC- Rm 12
Wrestling Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball
@CHHS Gym
Var Boys Basketball Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Swim
@YMCA- Petersburg
Boys/Girls Swim Practice
5:00pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Colonial Heights Middle School
500 Conduit Rd
5:00pm
Fine Arts
@TC Cafe
Madrigal Dinner
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Boys Basketball
@CHHS Gym
JV Boys Basketball Practice
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Thomas Dale High School
3626 W Hundred Rd, Chester, VA 23831
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@CHHS Gym
3600 Conduit Rd
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Color Guard
@Tussing Gym
Color Guard Practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Softball
@Batting Cage/Wrestling Room (TC-12)
JV/Var Softball Workouts
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Thomas Dale High School
3626 W Hundred Rd, Chester, VA 23831
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@CHHS Gym
3600 Conduit Rd
17
Guidance
@CHHS
SOL Testing: Make-ups
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Girls Basketball
@CHHS Gym
JV/Var Girls Basketball Practice
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Indoor Track (Girls/Boys)
@CHHS Track
Boys/Girls Indoor Track Practice
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling
@TC- Rm 12
Wrestling Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Swim
@YMCA- Petersburg
Boys/Girls Swim Practice
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@CHHS Gym
3600 Conduit Rd, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Color Guard
@Tussing Gym
Color Guard Practice
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@CHHS Gym
3600 Conduit Rd, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
18
8:00am - 2:00pm
RDFT
@CHHS Gym
Youth Basketball Practice/Games
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Fluvanna County High School
1918 Thomas Jefferson Pkwy, Palmyra, VA 22963 (Weigh-ins 8:00 AM)
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Guard
@CHHS Gym
Winter Guard Practice (No Equipment)
19
1:00pm - 9:00pm
RDFT
@CHHS Gym
Open Gym
20
HLDY
@CHHS
School Closed: Martin Luther King Day
8:30am - 10:00am
Girls Basketball
@CHHS Gym
JV/Var Girls Basketball Practice
10:00am - 12:00pm
Boys Basketball
@CHHS Gym
Var Boys Basketball Practice
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Boys Basketball
@CHHS Gym
JV Boys Basketball Practice
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Indoor Track (Girls/Boys)
@CHHS Track
Boys/Girls Indoor Track Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Swim
@YMCA- Petersburg
Boys/Girls Swim Practice
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Baseball
@Batting Cage/Wrestling Room (TC-12)
JV/Var Baseball Workouts
21
Guidance
@CHHS
SOL Testing: Expedited Retakes
7:35am - 10:41am
Exams
@CHHS
Exams: 1st & 2nd Block
7:35am - 11:45am
Guidance
@CHHS
Expedited Retakes (1st & 2nd Block)
2:20pm - 3:20pm
Guidance
@Media Ctr
BLAST
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Cheer
@CHHS Front Hallway
Basketaball Sideline Cheer
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball
@CHHS Gym
JV/Var Boys Basketball Practice (Optional Practice)
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Indoor Track (Girls/Boys)
@CHHS Track
Boys/Girls Indoor Track Practice
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling
@TC- Rm 12
Wrestling Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Swim
@YMCA- Petersburg
Boys/Girls Swim Practice
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Girls Basketball
@CHHS Gym
JV/Var Girls Basketball Practice (Optional Practice)
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Color Guard
@North Elem. Gym
Color Guard Practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Softball
@Batting Cage/Wrestling Room (TC-12)
JV/Var Softball Workouts
22
Guidance
@CHHS
SOL Testing: Expedited Retakes
7:35am - 10:41am
Exams
@CHHS
Exams: 3rd & 4th Block
7:35am - 11:45am
Guidance
@CHHS
Expedited Retakes (1st & 2nd Block)
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Boys Basketball
@CHHS Gym
JV/Var Boys Basketball Practice (Optional Practice)
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Cheer
@CHHS Front Hallway
Basketaball Sideline Cheer
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Girls Basketball
@CHHS Gym
JV/Var Girls Basketball Practice
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Indoor Track (Girls/Boys)
@CHHS Track
Boys/Girls Indoor Track Practice
3:30pm
Indoor Track: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Dinwiddie Middle School
11608 Courthouse Rd, Dinwiddie, VA 23841
3:30pm
Indoor Track: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Dinwiddie Middle School
11608 Courthouse Rd, Dinwiddie, VA 23841
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Swim
@YMCA- Petersburg
Boys/Girls Swim Practice
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Hopewell High School
400 S Mesa Dr, Hopewell, VA 23860 (Weigh-ins 4:00 PM)
6:00pm - 8:30pm
GEDC
@
Multiple Location
SPACE/Adult GED & ESL Class
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Baseball
@Batting Cage/Wrestling Room (TC-12)
JV/Var Baseball Workouts
23
7:35am - 10:41am
Exams
@CHHS
Exams: Make Ups
7:35am - 11:45am
Guidance
@CHHS
Expedited Retakes (1st & 2nd Block)
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Boys Basketball
@CHHS Gym
JV/Var Boys Basketball Practice (Optional Practice)
2:20pm - 3:20pm
Guidance
@Media Ctr
BLAST
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Cheer
@CHHS Front Hallway
Basketaball Sideline Cheer
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Indoor Track (Girls/Boys)
@CHHS Track
Boys/Girls Indoor Track Practice
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling
@TC- Rm 12
Wrestling Practice
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Petersburg High School
3101 Johnson Rd, Petersburg, VA 23805
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Color Guard
@Tussing Gym
Winter Guard Practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Softball
@Batting Cage/Wrestling Room (TC-12)
JV/Var Softball Workouts
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Petersburg High School
3101 Johnson Rd, Petersburg, VA 23805
7:30pm
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Randolph Macon College
114 College Avenue, Ashland, VA 23005 (warm ups 7:00pm)
7:30pm
Swim & Dive: B/V
@Randolph Macon College
114 College Avenue, Ashland, VA 23005 (warm ups 7:00pm)
24
End of Marking Period
@CHHS
End of 2nd 9 Weeks
7:35am - 10:41am
Professional Development
@CHHS
Half Day Students/Professional Development
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Girls Basketball
@CHHS Gym
JV/Var Girls Basketball Practice
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Indoor Track (Girls/Boys)
@CHHS Track
Boys/Girls Indoor Track Practice
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling
@TC- Rm 12
Wrestling Practice
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@CHHS Gym
3600 Conduit Rd, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Color Guard
@Tussing Gym
Winter Guard Practice
6:30pm
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Goochland YMCA
1800 Dickinson Rd, Goochland, VA 23063 (warm ups 6:00pm)
6:30pm
Swim & Dive: B/V
@Goochland YMCA
1800 Dickinson Rd, Goochland, VA 23063 (warm ups 6:00pm)
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@CHHS Gym
3600 Conduit Rd, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
25
8:00am - 2:00pm
RDFT
@CHHS Gym
Youth Basketball Practice/Games
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Henrico High School
302 Azalea Ave, Richmond, VA 23227
26
1:00pm - 3:00pm
After Prom
@Room 59 (Alderson)
Paint Days
1:00pm - 9:00pm
RDFT
@CHHS Gym
Open Gym
27
8:00am - 3:00pm
Teacher Work Day
@CHHS
Student Holiday/Teacher Work Day
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Girls Basketball
@CHHS Gym
JV/Var Girls Basketball Practice
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Indoor Track (Girls/Boys)
@CHHS Track
Boys/Girls Indoor Track Practice
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling
@TC- Rm 12
Wrestling Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Swim
@YMCA- Petersburg
Boys/Girls Swim Practice
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Southampton High School
23350 Southampton Pkwy, Courtland, VA 23837
6:00pm - 8:30pm
GEDC
@
Multiple Location
SPACE/Adult GED & ESL Class
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Baseball
@Batting Cage/Wrestling Room (TC-12)
JV/Var Baseball Workouts
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Southampton High School
23350 Southampton Pkwy, Courtland, VA 23837
7:00pm - 9:00pm
RDFT
@Sr Cafeteria
Colonial Square Dance
28
7:10am - 7:30am
BETA Club
@Auditorium
BETA Club Meeting
2:20pm - 3:20pm
Guidance
@Media Ctr
BLAST
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Cheer
@CHHS Front Hallway
Basketaball Sideline Cheer
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Indoor Track (Girls/Boys)
@CHHS Track
Boys/Girls Indoor Track Practice
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling
@TC- Rm 12
Wrestling Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Swim
@YMCA- Petersburg
Boys/Girls Swim Practice
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Fundraiser Event
@City of Colonial Heights
Chipotle Night: Swim Team
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@CHHS Gym
3600 Conduit Rd, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Hopewell High School
400 S Mesa Dr, Hopewell, VA 23860
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@CHHS Gym
3600 Conduit Rd, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Color Guard
@North Elem. Gym
Color Guard Practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Softball
@Batting Cage/Wrestling Room (TC-12)
JV/Var Softball Workouts
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Hopewell High School
400 S Mesa Dr, Hopewell, VA 23860
29
7:00am - 7:30am
NHS
@Media Ctr
NHS Meeting
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Cheer
@CHHS Front Hallway
Basketaball Sideline Cheer
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Girls Basketball
@CHHS Gym
JV/Var Girls Basketball Practice
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Indoor Track (Girls/Boys)
@CHHS Track
Boys/Girls Indoor Track Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Swim
@YMCA- Petersburg
Boys/Girls Swim Practice
5:00pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Dinwiddie Middle School
11608 Courthouse Rd, Dinwiddie, VA 23841
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Boys Basketball
@CHHS Gym
JV/Var Boys Basketball Practice
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Dinwiddie High School
11501 Boisseau Rd, Dinwiddie, VA 23841 (Weigh-ins 4:00 PM)
6:00pm - 8:30pm
GEDC
@
Multiple Location
SPACE/Adult GED & ESL Class
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Baseball
@Batting Cage/Wrestling Room (TC-12)
JV/Var Baseball Workouts
30
7:35am - 10:41am
Administration
@CHHS
Class Expectations Meetings 9th Grade: 7:35-8:20 AM 10th Grade: 8:30-9:05 AM 11th Grade: 9:11-9:50 AM 12th Grade: 10:00-10:41 AM
2:18pm
Administration
@CHHS
Bus Regulations/Expectations
2:20pm - 3:20pm
Guidance
@Media Ctr
BLAST
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Cheer
@CHHS Front Hallway
Basketaball Sideline Cheer
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball
@CHHS Gym
JV/Var Boys Basketball Practice
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Indoor Track (Girls/Boys)
@CHHS Track
Boys/Girls Indoor Track Practice
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling
@TC- Rm 12
Wrestling Practice
4:30pm
Basketball: B/MS
@J.E.J. Moore MS
11455 Prince George Drive, Disputanta, VA 23842
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Meadowbrook High School
4901 Cogbill Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23234
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Boys Soccer
@CHHS Gym
Boys Soccer Workouts
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Color Guard
@Tussing Gym
Winter Guard Practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Softball
@Batting Cage/Wrestling Room (TC-12)
JV/Var Softball Workouts
6:30pm
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Swim RVA
5050 Ridgedale Pkwy, Richmond, VA 23234 (warm ups 6:00pm)
7:00pm
Swim & Dive: B/V
@Swim RVA
5050 Ridgedale Pkwy, Richmond, VA 23234 (warm ups 6:00pm)
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Meadowbrook High School
4901 Cogbill Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23234
31
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Girls Basketball
@CHHS Gym
JV/Var Girls Basketball Practice
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Indoor Track (Girls/Boys)
@CHHS Track
Boys/Girls Indoor Track Practice
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling
@TC- Rm 12
Wrestling Practice
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Swim
@YMCA- Petersburg
Boys/Girls Swim Practice
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@CHHS Gym
3600 Conduit Rd, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Color Guard
@Tussing Gym
Winter Guard Practice
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@CHHS Gym
3600 Conduit Rd, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?