Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:30am- 10:00am |
CHHS Gym
JV/Var Basketball Practice | |
JV/Var Basketball Practice | ||
9:00am- 11:00am |
TC- Rm 12
Wrestling Practice | |
Wrestling Practice | ||
10:00am- 12:30pm |
CHHS Gym
JV/Var Basketball Practice | |
JV/Var Basketball Practice | ||
1:00pm |
CHHS Gym
Boys/Girls Alumni Basketball Game | |
Boys/Girls Alumni Basketball Game | ||
4:00pm- 8:00pm |
CHHS Gym
Youth Basketball Practice | |
Youth Basketball Practice |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
1:00pm- 9:00pm |
CHHS Gym
Youth Basketball Practice | |
Youth Basketball Practice |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
CHHS Gym
JV/Var Basketball Practice | |
JV/Var Basketball Practice | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
CHHS Track
Var Boys/Girls Indoor Track Practice | |
Var Boys/Girls Indoor Track Practice | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
TC- Rm 12
Wrestling Practice | |
Wrestling Practice | ||
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
| vs. Elko Middle
@ Elko Middle School
5901 Elko Rd, Sandston, VA 23150 |
5901 Elko Rd, Sandston, VA 23150 | ||
4:00pm- 5:30pm |
Outside Colonial Heights
Vars Boys/Girls Swim Practice (Petersburg YMCA) | |
Vars Boys/Girls Swim Practice (Petersburg YMCA) | ||
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
CHHS Gym
JV/Var Basketball Practice | |
JV/Var Basketball Practice | ||
6:00pm- 10:29pm |
Media Center/Room 3 (GED Class)
S.P.A.C.E. (GED) Program | |
S.P.A.C.E. (GED) Program | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
TC- Rm 12
Youth Wrestling Practice | |
Youth Wrestling Practice | ||
6:00pm- 8:30pm |
Sr Cafeteria
CHRD Square Dance | |
CHRD Square Dance | ||
7:30pm- 8:30pm |
Batting Cage/Wrestling Room (TC-12)
Baseball Workouts | |
Baseball Workouts |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:10am- 7:30am |
Auditorium
BETA Club Meeting | |
BETA Club Meeting | ||
2:30pm- 3:20pm |
Media Ctr
BLAST | |
BLAST | ||
3:00pm- 4:45pm |
CHHS Gym
JV/Var Basketball Practice | |
JV/Var Basketball Practice | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
CHHS Track
Var Boys/Girls Indoor Track Practice | |
Var Boys/Girls Indoor Track Practice | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
TC- Rm 12
Wrestling Practice | |
Wrestling Practice | ||
4:00pm- 5:30pm |
Outside Colonial Heights
Vars Boys/Girls Swim Practice (Petersburg YMCA) | |
Vars Boys/Girls Swim Practice (Petersburg YMCA) | ||
4:45pm- 6:00pm |
CHHS Gym
JV/Var Basketball Practice | |
JV/Var Basketball Practice | ||
5:00pm- 9:00pm |
City of Colonial Heights
Chipotle Night: Girls Basketball | |
Chipotle Night: Girls Basketball | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
North Elem. Gym
Winter Guard Practice | |
Winter Guard Practice | ||
6:30pm |
Auditorium
Winter Sportsmanship Meeting | |
Winter Sportsmanship Meeting | ||
7:30pm |
TC- AV Room
School Board Meeting | |
School Board Meeting |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
CHHS Track
Var Boys/Girls Indoor Track Practice | |
Var Boys/Girls Indoor Track Practice | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
TC- Rm 12
Wrestling Practice | |
Wrestling Practice | ||
4:00pm- 5:30pm |
Outside Colonial Heights
Vars Boys/Girls Swim Practice (Petersburg YMCA) | |
Vars Boys/Girls Swim Practice (Petersburg YMCA) | ||
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:30pm
| vs. Carver College and Career Academy
@ Carver College and Career Academy
12400 Branders Bridge Rd, Chester, VA 23831 |
12400 Branders Bridge Rd, Chester, VA 23831 | ||
5:45pm | vs. King and Queen Central
3600 Conduit Rd | |
3600 Conduit Rd | ||
6:00pm- 10:29pm |
Media Center/Room 3 (GED Class)
S.P.A.C.E. (GED) Program | |
S.P.A.C.E. (GED) Program | ||
7:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:30pm
| vs. Carver College and Career Academy
@ Carver College and Career Academy
12400 Branders Bridge Rd, Chester, VA 23831 |
12400 Branders Bridge Rd, Chester, VA 23831 | ||
7:15pm | vs. King and Queen Central
3600 Conduit Rd | |
3600 Conduit Rd | ||
7:30pm- 8:30pm |
Batting Cage/Wrestling Room (TC-12)
Baseball Workouts | |
Baseball Workouts |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
2:30pm- 3:20pm |
Media Ctr
BLAST | |
BLAST | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
CHHS Gym
JV/Var Basketball Practice | |
JV/Var Basketball Practice | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
CHHS Track
Var Boys/Girls Indoor Track Practice | |
Var Boys/Girls Indoor Track Practice | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
TC- Rm 12
Wrestling Practice | |
Wrestling Practice | ||
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:30pm
| vs. Sussex Central Middle
@ Sussex Central Middle School
21356 Sussex Dr, Stony Creek, VA 23882 |
21356 Sussex Dr, Stony Creek, VA 23882 | ||
5:45pm | vs. Matoaca
3600 Conduit Road | |
3600 Conduit Road | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
TC- Rm 12
Youth Wrestling Practice | |
Youth Wrestling Practice | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
Tussing Gym
Winter Guard Practice | |
Winter Guard Practice | ||
7:15pm | vs. Matoaca
3600 Conduit Road | |
3600 Conduit Road | ||
8:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Mechanicsville
@ Randolph Macon College
417-473 N Center St, Ashland, VA 23005 (warm up 7pm) |
417-473 N Center St, Ashland, VA 23005 (warm up 7pm) | ||
8:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
6:00pm
(Cancelled) | vs. Mechanicsville
@ Randolph Macon College
417-473 N Center St, Ashland, VA 23005 (warm up 7pm) |
417-473 N Center St, Ashland, VA 23005 (warm up 7pm) |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
CHHS Gym
JV/Var Basketball Practice | |
JV/Var Basketball Practice | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
CHHS Track
Var Boys/Girls Indoor Track Practice | |
Var Boys/Girls Indoor Track Practice | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
TC- Rm 12
Wrestling Practice | |
Wrestling Practice | ||
4:00pm- 5:30pm |
Outside Colonial Heights
Vars Boys/Girls Swim Practice (Petersburg YMCA) | |
Vars Boys/Girls Swim Practice (Petersburg YMCA) | ||
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:30pm
| vs. Bluestone
@ Bluestone Middle School
250 Middle School Rd, Skipwith, VA 23968 |
250 Middle School Rd, Skipwith, VA 23968 | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
Tussing Gym
Winter Guard Practice | |
Winter Guard Practice | ||
7:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:30pm
| vs. Bluestone
@ Bluestone Middle School
250 Middle School Rd, Skipwith, VA 23968 |
250 Middle School Rd, Skipwith, VA 23968 |