Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | ||
7:30am- 12:00pm |
CHHS Gym
Career Fair | |
Career Fair | ||
2:30pm- 3:20pm |
Media Ctr
BLAST | |
BLAST | ||
2:30pm- 3:15pm |
Room 3 (Roberts)
Project Discovery Meeting | |
Project Discovery Meeting | ||
3:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
11:45am
| vs. Lakeland
@ Bells Mill Park, Chesapeake VA
424 Albemarle Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23322 |
424 Albemarle Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23322 | ||
3:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
11:45am
| vs. Lakeland
@ Bells Mill Park, Chesapeake VA
424 Albemarle Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23322 |
424 Albemarle Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23322 | ||
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:45pm
| vs. Surry County
@ Luther P. Jackson MS
4255 New Design Rd, Dendron, VA 23839 |
4255 New Design Rd, Dendron, VA 23839 | ||
6:00pm | vs. Monacan
3600 Conduit Rd (Semifinals) | |
3600 Conduit Rd (Semifinals) | ||
7:00pm |
(Date changed from 11-02-18) | vs. Dinwiddie
500 Conduit Rd |
500 Conduit Rd | ||
7:00pm |
(Date changed from 11-02-18) | vs. Dinwiddie
500 Conduit Rd (Senior Night: Pre-Game) |
500 Conduit Rd (Senior Night: Pre-Game) | ||
7:30pm- 9:30pm |
Auditorium
Petersburg Symphony Rehearsal | |
Petersburg Symphony Rehearsal |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
CHHS
End of 1st 9 Weeks | ||
End of 1st 9 Weeks | ||
7:00pm |
(Date Changed to 11-01-18) | vs. Dinwiddie
500 Conduit Rd |
500 Conduit Rd | ||
7:00pm |
(Date Changed to 11-01-18) | vs. Dinwiddie
500 Conduit Rd (Senior Night: Pre-Game) |
500 Conduit Rd (Senior Night: Pre-Game) |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:30pm- 9:30pm |
Auditorium
Petersburg Symphony | |
Petersburg Symphony |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
CHHS
Winter Dead Period | ||
Winter Dead Period | ||
5:30am- 6:30am |
CHHS Gym
JV/Var Basketball Tryouts | |
JV/Var Basketball Tryouts | ||
2:10pm |
Sr Cafeteria
Convocation Set-Up | |
Convocation Set-Up | ||
2:30pm- 3:00pm |
Room 2
SODA Meeting | |
SODA Meeting | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
CHHS Gym
JV/Var Basketball Tryouts | |
JV/Var Basketball Tryouts | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
TC- Rm 12
Wrestling Practice | |
Wrestling Practice | ||
4:00pm- 5:30pm |
Outside Colonial Heights
Vars Boys/Girls Swim Practice (Petersburg YMCA) | |
Vars Boys/Girls Swim Practice (Petersburg YMCA) | ||
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
CHHS Gym
JV/Var Basketball Tryouts | |
JV/Var Basketball Tryouts | ||
6:00pm- 10:29pm |
Media Center/Room 3 (GED Class)
S.P.A.C.E. (GED) Program | |
S.P.A.C.E. (GED) Program | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
TC- Rm 12
Youth Wrestling Practice | |
Youth Wrestling Practice | ||
7:30pm- 8:30pm |
Batting Cage/Wrestling Room (TC-12)
Baseball Workouts | |
Baseball Workouts |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
CHHS
Winter Dead Period | ||
Winter Dead Period | ||
8:15am- 9:10am |
Sr Cafeteria
Chamber of Commerce Breakfast | |
Chamber of Commerce Breakfast | ||
9:15am |
Auditorium
Division Convocation | |
Division Convocation | ||
10:30am- 12:00pm |
Auditorium
Trauma and Resiliency Training | |
Trauma and Resiliency Training | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
CHHS Gym
JV/Var Basketball Tryouts | |
JV/Var Basketball Tryouts | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
TC- Rm 12
Wrestling Practice | |
Wrestling Practice | ||
4:00pm- 5:30pm |
Outside Colonial Heights
Vars Boys/Girls Swim Practice (Petersburg YMCA) | |
Vars Boys/Girls Swim Practice (Petersburg YMCA) | ||
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
CHHS Gym
JV/Var Basketball Tryouts | |
JV/Var Basketball Tryouts |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
CHHS
Winter Dead Period | ||
Winter Dead Period | ||
9:00am- 2:00pm |
TC- AV Room
Innovators for Change Author Visitation | |
Innovators for Change Author Visitation | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
CHHS Gym
JV/Var Basketball Tryouts | |
JV/Var Basketball Tryouts | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
TC- Rm 12
Wrestling Practice | |
Wrestling Practice | ||
4:00pm- 5:30pm |
Outside Colonial Heights
Vars Boys/Girls Swim Practice (Petersburg YMCA) | |
Vars Boys/Girls Swim Practice (Petersburg YMCA) | ||
5:00pm- 7:00pm |
CHHS Gym
JV/Var Basketball Tryouts | |
JV/Var Basketball Tryouts | ||
6:00pm- 10:29pm |
Media Center/Room 3 (GED Class)
S.P.A.C.E. (GED) Program | |
S.P.A.C.E. (GED) Program | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm | Youth Football Games | |
Youth Football Games | ||
6:00pm | vs. Patrick Henry (Ashland)
3600 Conduit Rd (Finals) | |
3600 Conduit Rd (Finals) | ||
7:30pm- 8:30pm |
Batting Cage/Wrestling Room (TC-12)
Baseball Workouts | |
Baseball Workouts |